Note:The fiscal year is from April 1 to March 31.

(Note) From March 2016, it will be changed to [Net income] and [Net income attributable to parent company's shareholder] will be posted.

2016/03 2017/03 2018/03 2019/03 2020/03
Net Sales 91,56181,83477,79184,06891,535
Operating Profit 8,7932,1324,4664,3211,807
Ordinary Profit 8,2451,2853,5043,2901,178
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 5,1691,0141,6811,910605
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 192.7237.8262.6971.2322.58
Operating Profit to Net Sales Ratio(%) 9.62.65.75.12.0
Ordinary Profit to Total Assets Ratio(%) 9.21.43.73.31.1
Rate of Return On Equity(%) 20.23.76.06.52.0

* We are displaying rounded down to the nearest million yen.