Note:The fiscal year is from April 1 to March 31.

(Note) From March 2016, it will be changed to [Net income] and [Net income attributable to parent company's shareholder] will be posted.

2014/03 2015/03 2016/03 2017/03 2018/03
Net Sales 64,91476,94491,56181,83477,791
Operating Income 4,2886,7838,7932,1324,466
Ordinary Income 4,5397,8278,2451,2853,504
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 2,7214,7955,1691,0141,681
Net Income Per Share(Yen) 101.45178.75192.7237.8262.69
Operating Income to Net Sales Ratio(%) 6.68.89.62.65.7
Ordinary Income to Total Assets Ratio(%) 6.79.89.21.43.7
Net Income to Shareholders Equity Ratio(%) 15.022.620.23.76.0

* We are displaying rounded down to the nearest million yen.