Note:The fiscal year is from April 1 to March 31.

(Note) From March 2016, it will be changed to [Net income] and [Net income attributable to parent company's shareholder] will be posted.

2015/03 2016/03 2017/03 2018/03 2019/03
Net Sales 76,94491,56181,83477,79184,068
Operating Income 6,7838,7932,1324,4664,321
Ordinary Income 7,8278,2451,2853,5043,290
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 4,7955,1691,0141,6811,910
Net Income Per Share(Yen) 178.75192.7237.8262.6971.23
Operating Income to Net Sales Ratio(%) 8.89.62.65.75.1
Ordinary Income to Total Assets Ratio(%) 9.89.21.43.73.3
Net Income to Shareholders Equity Ratio(%) 22.620.23.76.06.5

* We are displaying rounded down to the nearest million yen.